English (IT Security)
security administrator [correct]
DEF: The one in charge of the management and implementation of all aspects of the computer security program related to access control.
French (Sécurité des TI)
administrateur de la sécurité informatique [correct]; administratrice de la sécurité informatique [correct, feminine noun]; administrateur informatique [correct, masculine noun]; administratrice informatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne chargée de la gestion et de l’application des différents volets du programme de sécurité informatique concernant le contrôle d’accès.