English (Diplomacy; Architectural Design)
sensitive area [correct]
CONT: Construction of a chancellery in Algeria. The Sensitive Area must be clearly separated and controlled from the Open Area and is restricted to Canada-based personnel whose work involves the handling of classified material. Visitors will not be admitted without an escort. They will be under effective control of Canadian personnel until they are escorted out of the area.
French (Diplomatie; Conception architecturale)
secteur à accès réglementé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le matériel [informatique] OCTEL se trouvant dans le secteur à accès réglementé de la chancellerie, l'AS [administrateur des systèmes] n’ y a pas accès.