English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
domiciliary administrator [correct]
CONT: Domiciliary administration refers to administration proceedings in the state in which the decedent had his last domicile, and a "domiciliary administrator" is the administrator appointed there. (Words and Phrases (U.S.), v. 13, 1965, p. 506)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
administrateur domiciliaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; administratrice domiciliaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: administrateur domiciliaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).