English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administratorship [correct]
DEF: The position or office of an administrator. (The Oxford English Dictionary, 1933, p. 118)
CONT: Executorship and administratorship compared. ... the distinction between an executor and an administrator is primarily as to the manner of appointment: the executor by a will, and the administrator by a court. (Tomlinson, Administration of Decedents' Estates, 2nd ed., 1978, p. 34)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
charge d’administrateur successoral [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: charge d’administrateur successoral : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).