English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administrator durante animi vitio [correct]; administrator durante dementia [correct]
DEF: An administrator of a decedent's estate, appointed for the use and benefit of the next of kin who is of unsound mind but otherwise entitled to the appointment. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administrateur pendant l’incapacité mentale [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: administrateur pendant l'incapacité mentale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).