English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administrator de bonis non administratis [correct]; administrator de bonis non [correct]
CONT: An administrator "de bonis non (administratis)" (i.e. of the goods not administered) is the person appointed to complete the administration of an estate where the executor or administrator has died or has been removed from his office. (Oosterhoff, Cases and Materials on Wills and Successions, 1980, p. 11)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administrateur à titre complétif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: administrateur à titre complétif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).