English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
defaulting administrator [correct]
CONT: If an executor becomes bankrupt, having wasted the assets, a proof for the "devastavit" can be taken in under the bankruptcy... A defaulting executor or administrator who becomes bankrupt is protected from committal by... the "Bankruptcy Act" 1914. ("Williams, Mortimer & Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate", 1982, p. 733)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administrateur défaillant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: administrateur défaillant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).