English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
pensionable age [correct]; unreduced retirement age [correct]; URA [correct]; URA
DEF: … the earliest age at which a pension benefit is payable to the member under the terms of [a] plan without the consent of the administrator and without reduction by reason of early retirement.
OBS: Pensionable age may be referred to as "normal retirement age" under [a] plan; however, a plan may also have other pensionable ages in addition to the normal retirement age.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
âge admissible [correct, masculine noun]; âge ouvrant droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]; âge de retraite sans réduction [correct, masculine noun]; ARSR [correct, masculine noun]; ARSR
DEF: […] âge minimal auquel le service d’une prestation non réduite en raison d’une retraite anticipée peut débuter, au titre [d’un] régime, sans qu'il soit nécessaire d’obtenir le consentement de l'administrateur.
OBS: L’âge admissible pourrait désigner l’âge normal de la retraite aux fins [d’un] régime; cependant, un régime pourrait aussi prévoir d’autres âges admissibles outre l’âge normal de la retraite.
Spanish (Práctica actuarial; Pensiones y rentas)
edad pensionable [correct, feminine noun]; edad con derecho a pensión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si el contrato de relevo se formalizó para permitir el acceso de un trabajador a la pensión de jubilación parcial anticipada [...], la duración deberá ser igual o superior al tiempo que reste al trabajador que accede a la pensión de jubilación parcial anticipada para llegar a la edad pensionable.