English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
summer pheasant's eye [correct]; pheasant's eye [correct]; summer Adonis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Adonis d’été [correct, masculine noun]; goutte-de-sang [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ranunculaceae.
OBS: goutte-de-sang : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Euphorbia milii.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
saltaojo [masculine noun]; ojo de perdiz [masculine noun]