English (Renewable Energy; Biotechnology)
Agrobacterium mediated transformation
CONT: Oleosin: fibrolytic enzyme gene fusions were introduced into canola by Agrobacterium mediated transformation. [Source: ethanol project - Canleth1l.en p. 1].
French (Énergies renouvelables; Biotechnologie)
transformation fondée sur Agrobacterium [feminine noun]
CONT: Les produits de fusion des gènes de l'oléosine et de l'enzyme fibrolytique ont été introduits dans le canola par transformation fondée sur Agrobacterium. [Source : projet éthanol-Canleth1. fr p. 1].