English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
progressive maintenance [correct]
CONT: An operator of a small aircraft who wishes to use a progressive maintenance schedule, including a schedule recommended by the manufacturer, shall submit a written request for approval to the Minister.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
maintenance progressive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: AICO, no 804, 28 80. 03. 15, [...] le principe de la maintenance progressive [...] a pour but une immobilisation la plus réduite possible de l'avion par un découpage des visites en plusieurs étapes et dont l'intervalle est celui de la visite dont la période est la plus courte.