English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
Mode A identity code [correct, officially approved]; AID [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Mode A identity code; AID: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
code d’identité mode A [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AID [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: code d’identité mode A; AID : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
código de identidad en Modo A [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AID [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: código de identidad en Modo A; AID: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).