English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of Work)
informal support [correct]
CONT: Informal support. This may include the following: an informal network of friends to call during the day, an on-the-job buddy to talk to, an off-site job coach or mentor who is familiar with the psychiatric disability, and the government's Employee Assistance Program (EAP).
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie du travail)
soutien informel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Soutien informel. Il peut s’agir notamment d’un réseau informel d’amis que la personne peut appeler pendant la journée, d’un ami au travail à qui parler, d’un aidant ou d’un mentor à l'extérieur du milieu de travail qui connaît les troubles psychiatriques ou encore d’un conseiller du Programme d’aide aux employés.
OBS: Équité en emploi.