English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
residential school abuse [correct]
CONT: Sessions with a counsellor for help dealing with personal, social or psychological problems or difficulties related to residential school abuse.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
sévices subis dans les pensionnats [correct, masculine noun, plural]; sévices subis au pensionnat [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Séances avec un conseiller aidant à composer avec des problèmes ou difficultés d’ordre personnel, social ou psychologique liés aux sévices subis dans les pensionnats.