English (Geophysics)
field behaviour [correct]; field's behaviour
CONT: Even after exploitation, the geochemist's art can be a valuable tool for detecting changes of temperature and water levels in a reservoir, and so in aiding an understanding of a field's behaviour.
French (Géophysique)
comportement d’un champ [masculine noun]
CONT: Même après l'exploitation, l'art du géochimiste peut constituer un outil précieux pour la détection des changements de température et de niveaux d’eau dans un réservoir, aidant ainsi à la compréhension du comportement d’un champ.