English (Communication and Information Management; Communication (Public Relations))
collaborative communication [correct]
DEF: A communication model that encourages the resolution of disputes in a manner that generates mutually satisfactory solutions.
OBS: [Collaborative communication] encourages honesty, respect, and the openness to find the best solution to a problem by helping people focus on what matters to them and why.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications (Relations publiques))
communication collaborative [correct, feminine noun]; communication fondée sur la collaboration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modèle de communication qui encourage la résolution des conflits de façon à parvenir à des solutions satisfaisantes pour toutes les parties.
OBS: [La communication collaborative] favorise l'honnêteté, le respect et l'ouverture d’esprit afin de trouver la meilleure solution à un problème, en aidant les parties à cibler les éléments importants à leurs yeux ainsi que la raison de cette importance.