English (Information Processing (Informatics); Geology)
geological modelling [correct, noun]; geologic modelling [correct, noun]; geomodelling [correct, noun]
DEF: A visual representation of a geological object done by computer that details some of its caracteristics.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Géologie)
modélisation géologique [correct, feminine noun]; géomodélisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation visuelle à l'aide d’un ordinateur d’un objet géologique et de certaines de ses caractéristiques.