English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
ophthalmoscopy [correct, noun]; funduscopy [correct, noun]; fundoscopy [correct, noun]
DEF: Examination of the fundus of the eye by means of an ophthalmoscope or other optical instrument ...
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
ophtalmoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen du fond de l'œil à l'aide de l'ophtalmoscope.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Ojo)
oftalmoscopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Visualización del fondo del ojo realizada por medio de un oftalmoscopio para la detección de enfermedades locales o sistémicas, como diabetes mellitus, hipertensión arterial, y valorar la hipertensión intracraneal (por ejemplo: tumores cerebrales).