English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
identifiability [correct, noun]
DEF: The quality of a person who can be directly or indirectly identified using identifiers.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
identifiabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère d’une personne qui peut être identifiée directement ou indirectement à l'aide d’identifiants.