English (Taxation)
superdeduction [correct, noun]; super-deduction [correct, noun]; superallowance [correct, noun]
CONT: A super-deduction is a tax deduction that permits businesses to deduct more than 100 percent of their eligible expenses from their taxable income. As such, the super-deduction is effectively a subsidy for certain costs. This policy sometimes applies to capital costs or research and development (R&D) spending.
French (Fiscalité)
superdéduction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une aide fiscale, prenant la forme d’un crédit d’impôt remboursable ou d’une superdéduction, est [...] accordée à un contribuable à l'égard d’activités de R-D [recherche et développement] qui sont effectuées par un centre de recherche public admissible, dans le cadre d’un contrat de recherche admissible conclu avec un tel centre.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
superdeducción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la propuesta prevé introducir superdeducciones por los costes de investigación y desarrollo (I+D) para apoyar la innovación, aceptar bonificaciones en concepto de crecimiento e inversión a través del capital y no del endeudamiento y compensar de forma temporal las posibles pérdidas de las compañías instaladas.