English (Taxation; Internet and Telematics)
automatic tax filing [correct, noun]; automatic income tax filing [correct, noun]
OBS: The filing of annual tax returns by the Canada Revenue Agency with the help of an automatic filing service is intended, for example, for vulnerable Canadians with a lower income, who may miss out on several benefits and credits if they do not file their tax return.
French (Fiscalité; Internet et télématique)
production automatisée des déclarations de revenus [correct, feminine noun]; production automatisée des déclarations de revenu [correct, feminine noun]; production automatisée des déclarations d’impôt [feminine noun]
OBS: La production de déclarations de revenus annuelles par l'Agence du revenu du Canada à l'aide d’un service automatisé est notamment destinée aux Canadiens et Canadiennes vulnérables et à faible revenu, qui risquent de passer à côté de plusieurs prestations et crédits s’ils ne produisent pas une déclaration.