English (Internet and Telematics)
breadcrumb trail [correct, noun]; breadcrumbs [correct, plural noun]
OBS: A breadcrumb trail is a visual aid that enables users to move around a website. It usually appears as a horizontal list of hyperlinks starting with the homepage or the most general section of the site and ending with the current page.
French (Internet et télématique)
fil d’Ariane [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de navigation [correct, masculine noun]; piste de navigation [correct, feminine noun]; chemin de fer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un fil d’Ariane est une aide visuelle qui permet aux personnes qui consultent un site Web de le parcourir. Il se présente généralement sous la forme d’une liste horizontale d’hyperliens commençant par la page d’accueil ou la section la plus générale du site et se terminant par la page en cours d’affichage.