English (General Medicine; Internet and Telematics)
telepractice [correct, noun]
DEF: The delivery of services using telecommunication and Internet technology to remotely connect [professionals to patients].
French (Médecine générale; Internet et télématique)
télépratique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exercice d’une profession à distance à l'aide des technologies de l'information et de la communication.