English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
freestyle skiing [correct, noun]; freestyle [correct, noun]; hotdog skiing [correct, noun, obsolete, familiar]; hotdogging [correct, noun, obsolete, familiar]
DEF: A sport practised on slopes that consists of performing various figures and tricks on skis, often using moguls or jumps.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ski acrobatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport pratiqué sur des pistes en pente qui consiste à réaliser diverses figures et prouesses sur des skis, notamment à l'aide de bosses ou de tremplins.