English (Offences and crimes; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
auto theft [correct, noun]; automobile theft [correct, noun]; car theft [correct, noun]; motor car theft [correct, noun]
OBS: Auto theft refers to the criminal act of stealing automobiles, often involving advanced technology and causing significant economic harm and public safety concerns.
French (Infractions et crimes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
vol de voiture [correct, masculine noun]; vol d’automobile [correct, masculine noun]; vol d’auto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le vol de voiture désigne l'acte criminel consistant à voler des automobiles, souvent à l'aide de technologies avancées, et entraînant des répercussions économiques importantes ainsi que des enjeux de sécurité publique.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
sustracción de vehículo de motor [correct, feminine noun]