English (Internet and Telematics)
breadcrumb navigation [correct, noun]; breadcrumb trail navigation [correct, noun]
OBS: Breadcrumb navigation enables users to move around a website with a visual aid called a "breadcrumb trail" that usually appears as a horizontal list of hyperlinks starting with the homepage or the most general section of the site and ending with the current page.
French (Internet et télématique)
navigation par fil d’Ariane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La navigation par fil d’Ariane permet aux personnes qui consultent un site Web de le parcourir au moyen d’une aide visuelle appelée «fil d’Ariane», qui se présente généralement sous la forme d’une liste horizontale d’hyperliens commençant par la page d’accueil ou la section la plus générale du site et se terminant par la page en cours d’affichage.