English (Federal Administration)
attendant services [correct]
CONT: Attendant services refers to the provision of non-medical personal services to severely physically disabled employees who require assistance with certain activities of daily living during their hours of work. This does not include such professional, paramedical, and health care services as would normally be provided by a physician, nurse or therapist.
French (Administration fédérale)
services auxiliaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les services auxiliaires s’entend de la prestation de services personnels non médicaux aux employés atteints d’un handicap physique grave qui ont besoin d’aide pour mener certaines activités quotidiennes pendant leurs heures de travail. Cela ne comprend pas les services professionnels, paramédicaux et les soins de santé normalement assurés par un médecin, une infirmière ou un thérapeute.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.