English (Acupuncture)
auriculotherapy [correct]
CONT: Auriculotherapy is the representation of all the body acupuncture points on the human ear.
CONT: Auriculotherapy is based on the homologous representation of all the body points on the ear ... these points are arranged more or less in the position of the fetus in utero.
French (Acupuncture)
auriculothérapie [correct, feminine noun]; auriculopuncture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Auriculothérapie : Application occidentale de l'acupuncture, elle suppose que l'on trouve, dans l'oreille, la réplique du corps tout entier en position fœtale. Comme l'acupuncture, elle agit par stimulation à l'aide de fines aiguilles métalliques.