English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Adjustment Assistance Program funds [correct]; AAP funds [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
fonds du programme d’aide à l'adaptation [correct, masculine noun]; fonds du PAA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.