English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
IAS Joint Committee [correct]; Industrial Adjustment Service Joint Committee [correct]
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité mixte du SAAI [correct, masculine noun]; comité mixte du Service d’aide à l'adaptation de l'industrie [correct, masculine noun]