English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Relations)
duty of arbitrator [correct]
OBS: An arbitrator shall assist the joint planning committee in the development of an adjustment program ....
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations du travail)
mission de l’arbitre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'arbitre aide le comité mixte à élaborer un programme d’adaptation [...].