English (Economics)
emergency assistance [correct]
CONT: Mixed performance under last year's program; obtained emergency assistance in November 1992, hoping for ESAF (Enhanced Structural Adjustment Facility) program in 1993.
PHR: Deliver emergency assistance.
French (Économique)
aide d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]; secours d’urgence [masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme de l'an dernier a donné des résultats mitigés; aide d’urgence obtenue en novembre 1992, dans l'espoir qu'une facilité d’ajustement structurel élargie sera mise en place.
PHR: Fournir une aide d’urgence.
Spanish (Economía)
asistencia de emergencia [feminine noun]
PHR: Prestar asistencia de emergencia.