English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
torso length [correct]
DEF: A point along the spine level with the top of the Iliac Crest (more commonly known as the Hipbone), up to the base of the neck or top of the seventh cervical vertebrae (the prominent bone or large knuckle at the base of the neck) ...
CONT: Torso length adjustment is accomplished using the shoulder strap ... and the shoulder adjustment.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
longueur du torse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La veste [tactique] doit être ajustée en fonction de la longueur du torse à l'aide des courroies d’épaules [...] et des sangles d’ajustement.