English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General); National and International Economics)
mixed performance
CONT: Mixed performance under last year's program; obtained emergency assistance in November 1992, hoping for ESAF (Enhanced Structural Adjustment Facility) program in 1993.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités); Économie nationale et internationale)
résultats mitigés [masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme de l'an dernier a donné des résultats mitigés; aide d’urgence obtenue en novembre 1992, dans l'espoir qu'une facilité d’ajustement structurel élargie sera mise en place.