English (Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
additional consumption [correct]
DEF: [The] consumption which would not have taken place in the absence of a food aid transaction provided on special or concessional terms.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
consommation supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Consommation qui n’ aurait pas eu lieu en l'absence de l'opération d’aide alimentaire à des conditions spéciales ou à des conditions de faveur.