English (International Relations; Economic Co-operation and Development; Hygiene and Health; Collaboration with the FAO)
food aid [correct]; food relief [correct]
DEF: A transaction by which food commodities destined to human consumption are provided to a recipient country, a group of people or a beneficiary entity either on a fully grant form or on a concessional loan basis.
French (Relations internationales; Coopération et développement économiques; Hygiène et santé; Collaboration avec la FAO)
aide alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; secours alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] transfert de produits alimentaires d’un pays donateur à un pays[, à un groupe de personnes ou à une entité bénéficiaires] à titre de don pur et simple ou à des conditions de faveur exceptionnelles.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Higiene y Salud; Colaboración con la FAO)
ayuda alimentaria [feminine noun]; socorro alimentario [masculine noun]