English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
antenna terminal [correct]; aerial terminal [Great Britain]
CONT: Verify ... the receiver minimum triggering level (MTL) ... by use of a test set: (i) connected to the antenna end of the transmission line; (ii) connected to the antenna terminal of the transponder with a correction for transmission line loss; or (iii) utilising a radiated signal.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
borne d’antenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S’assurer que [...] le niveau minimal de déclenchement(MTL) du récepteur [...] à l'aide d’un appareil d’essai :(i) soit relié à l'extrémité antenne de la ligne d’alimentation d’antenne;(ii) soit relié à la borne d’antenne du transpondeur avec une correction pour tenir compte de l'affaiblissement de la ligne d’alimentation d’antenne;(iii) soit qui utilise un signal rayonné.