English (Dietetics)
diet club [correct]
CONT: Weight management is an important consideration in today's society to deal with rising rates of obesity, even among children. Simple diet and exercise plans may work temporarily. However, it is better to opt for a program that will help you establish healthy eating habits for the rest of your life. There are several diet clubs that make it easier to reach your weight-loss goals by supplying your meals and offering different kinds of support to see you through the process.
French (Diététique)
groupe de régime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe d’entraide, à but lucratif ou non, dont l’objet est d’amener les membres à contrôler efficacement leur poids par l’observation de prescriptions alimentaires précises.
OBS: [Cette entreprise] n’ est pas un simple club d’amaigrissement mais un véritable groupe de régime qui nous aide à mieux gérer notre alimentation.
OBS: groupe de régime : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d’État du Canada.
Spanish (Dietética)
club de dietas [correct, masculine noun]