English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
infeed auger [correct]
CONT: The MF 1050 [grinder/mixer] also helps cut feeding costs by reducing the amount of time it takes to do the job. A new high-speed infeed auger that can handle big tractor power [moves] feed materials through in a hurry.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Construction mécanique)
vis sans fin d’alimentation; vis d’alimentation
CONT: Le [broyeur-malaxeur] MF 1500 aide à accélérer la distribution des aliments au bétail, et à réduire les frais. La vis sans fin d’alimentation assortie à la puissance d’un gros tracteur [prépare] rapidement les aliments.