English (Dietetics)
nutrition assessment [correct]; nutritional status assessment [correct]; assessment of nutritional status [correct]
DEF: An evaluation of nutritional status of individuals or population groups by using dietary assessment, anthropometry, biochemical indices and/or clinical examination.
French (Diététique)
évaluation de l’état nutritionnel [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse de l'état nutritionnel d’individus ou de groupes de population à l'aide d’une évaluation de l'alimentation, de l'anthropométrie, d’indices biochimiques et/ou d’un examen clinique.
Spanish (Dietética)
evaluación nutricional [correct, feminine noun]; evaluación del estado nutricional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valoración del estado nutricional de personas o grupos de población mediante el uso de evaluaciones dietéticas, indicadores antropométricos, índices bioquímicos o exámenes clínicos.