English (Real Estate)
Annual Building Inspection checklist
CONT: The contractor shall perform an annual building inspection and report on the following building elements using the Annual Building Inspection checklist: electrical service and distribution; electrical auxiliary and standby power; controls/monitoring systems; HVAC; compressed air, auxiliary & process; water supply & drainage; fire protection & alarm; vertical & horizontal transporting devices; security devices; environmental equipment and systems; energy systems; architectural/structural components; grounds, parking, roads and walkways; and cafeteria equipment and furnishings.
French (Immobilier)
liste de contrôle de l’Inspection annuelle d’immeubles [feminine noun]; liste de vérification de l’Inspection annuelle d’immeubles [feminine noun]
OBS: L'entrepreneur devra entreprendre une inspection annuelle des immeubles et faire rapport sur les éléments suivants à l'aide de la liste de contrôle de l'inspection annuelle des immeubles : électricité et répartition des systèmes électriques; alimentation électrique auxiliaire et de secours; régulation et systèmes de surveillance; CVC; air comprimé, auxiliaire et de procédé ;alimentation en eau et vidange; protection contre les incendies et avertissement en cas d’incendie; dispositifs de transport verticaux et horizontaux; dispositifs de sécurité; équipement et systèmes environnementaux; systèmes d’énergie; éléments d’architecture et de construction; terrains, stationnements, chemins et promenades; équipement et accessoires de cafétéria.