English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Table Setting (General))
eating aid [correct]
CONT: plate with suction pads, cutlery with handles that are easier to grasp.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Service de table (Généralités))
aide à l'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]