English (Musculoskeletal System)
lumbosacral spine
CONT: Video-assistance allows an approach to the lumbar and lumbosacral spine by an anterior non invasive extra peritoneal approach, with low morbidity, increasing the possibilities of anterior fusion in the treatment of lumbar discopathias and instability without radicular compromise.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
rachis lombaire inférieur [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette chirurgie vidéo-assistée reste une chirurgie conventionnelle améliorée par l'aide de l'endoscopie; elle s’oppose à la chirurgie endoscopique vraie plus difficilement applicable à l'abord antérieur extra-péritonéal du rachis lombaire inférieur.
OBS: rachis lombaire : Relevé dans Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (EMAPP, 1985, vol. 6, no 15829A10, p. 9)