English (Trade)
expanding business [correct]
CONT: extension of the enhanced R&D tax benefits to small expanding businesses.
French (Commerce)
entreprise en expansion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: extension de l'aide fiscale améliorée à la R-D en faveur des petites entreprises en expansion.