English (Software)
advice giving software [proposal]; consulting software [proposal]
OBS: Giving Advice to the Student. ... The tutor must detect these erroneous attempts and give advice to the student before it is too late. ... Whether the tutor should actively give advice to the students or give the students the opportunities and facilities to find their own errors ... depends on the specific problem that the student is having.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel conseil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes experts [...] constituent le cœur des «tutoriels intelligents», des «systèmes d’aide à la décision pédagogique», des «logiciels conseils d’accès à l'information» [...] mais aussi de plusieurs systèmes d’analyse de la cognition et de l'apprentissage.