English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
corporate learning [correct]
CONT: However, another change is underway -- one that involves more than simply replacing the medium by which training is delivered. It requires a nontraditional perspective on what learning is and how it's accomplished. It demands viewing corporate learning as a mainstream business competency that keeps the corporation functioning more and more efficiently, while offering competitive advantages in return.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage d’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est ainsi que le nouveau siècle s’ouvre sous la bannière de «l'apprentissage d’entreprise». Cela signifie que les sociétés ont la capacité de réagir de manière indépendante à l'aide de leur savoir-faire d’entreprise à un environnement en perpétuel mouvement, et c'est là la seule manière de survivre sous l'énorme pression qu'impose la nécessité de s’adapter.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje empresarial [correct, masculine noun]