English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
e-learning tool [correct]; online learning tool [correct]; virtual learning tool [correct]; electronic learning tool [correct]
CONT: The e-Learning tool is a suite of dynamic web applications that serves as a vehicle to deliver education over the web in an interactive manner regardless of time and location, enabling e-learning capabilities.
CONT: Elluminate's vClass, our live, online learning tool is customizable and easy to use, for educating, demonstrating and collaborating. vClass allows our tutors to engage participants with full 2-way audio, direct text messaging and a shared, interactive whiteboard - all in one intuitive, graphical interface.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
outil d’apprentissage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; outil d’apprentissage virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; outil d’apprentissage électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aujourd’hui, l’engagement des managers opérationnels est plus marqué et nous sommes très satisfaits de l’outil d’apprentissage en ligne que les managers opérationnels peuvent utiliser dans le cadre de la formation continue.
CONT: Une équipe pancanadienne, pilotée par la professeure Bastien développe actuellement, à l'aide de la technologie JavaT, un outil d’apprentissage virtuel 3D permettant de simuler une manipulation qui s’inscrit dans la formation des futurs ingénieurs civils.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
herramienta para el aprendizaje en línea [correct, feminine noun]