English (Training of Personnel)
progress test [correct]
OBS: Progress testing provides ongoing feedback on performance. It relates to the evaluation of an enabling objective and helps the learner and the instructor recognize progress or lapses in learning, so that confirmation or corrective action with respect to the enabling objective (such as additional practice or remedial instruction) can be provided.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
évaluation des progrès [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'évaluation des progrès permet d’obtenir une rétroaction continue sur le rendement. Elle comprend l'évaluation d’un objectif de rendement et aide l'apprenant et l'instructeur à constater les progrès ou les lacunes dans l'apprentissage afin que des mesures de confirmation ou de correction(comme des exercices supplémentaires ou une instruction de rattrapage) puissent être prises relativement à l'objectif de rendement en question.