English (Personnel Management)
itinerant staff [correct]
CONT: Some limited learning support is generally available in the school, although many of these services are provided by itinerant staff.
French (Gestion du personnel)
personnel itinérant [correct, masculine noun]; brigade itinérante [feminine noun]; personnel mobile [masculine noun]
CONT: Des services limités d’aide à l'apprentissage sont habituellement accessibles dans les écoles, mais bon nombre de ces services sont offerts par du personnel itinérant.