English (Applications of Concrete)
approach by curvatures [correct]
CONT: Three possible theoretical models can be extracted from the technical literature concerning the modelling of concrete structures: approach by layers, approach by additional stiffness to steel and approach by curvatures.
French (Utilisation du béton)
approche par courbures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour modéliser, à l'aide d’éléments finis, une structure en béton armé ou en béton précontraint et ensuite déterminer son comportement aux états-limites ultimes […], trois approches possibles de modélisation des structures en béton :approche par couches, approche par rigidité additionnelle de l'acier et approche par courbures.