English (Airport Runways and Areas)
non-precision approach runway [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An instrument runway served by visual aids and a non-visual aid providing at least directional guidance adequate for a straight-in approach.
OBS: non-precision approach runway: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste avec approche classique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Piste aux instruments desservie par des aides visuelles et une aide non visuelle assurant au moins un guidage en direction satisfaisant pour une approche en ligne droite.
OBS: piste avec approche classique : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
pista para aproximaciones que no sean de precisión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pista de vuelo por instrumentos servida por ayudas visuales y una ayuda no visual que proporciona por lo menos guía direccional adecuada para la aproximación directa.
OBS: pista para aproximaciones que no sean de precisión: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).