English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
instrument approach area
OBS: --an approach area serving an instrument runway in the landing direction for which a non-visual aid has been provided.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aire d’approche aux instruments
OBS: --aire d’approche pour une poste aux instruments dans la direction d’atterrissage pour laquelle une aide non visuelle a été installée.