English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
dummy mount [correct]
CONT: For stallions using a dummy mount for frequent semen collection, a common factor apparently causing or contributing to mounting and thrusting difficulties, as well as specific ejaculatory dysfunction, is poor dummy fit.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
mannequin de monte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'IA [insémination artificielle] repose sur le prélèvement de sperme chez l'étalon à l'aide d’un vagin artificiel, l'étalon étant stimulé soit par une jument boute-en-train, soit simplement par un mannequin de monte imitant l'attitude d’une croupe immobile.