English (Organized Recreation (General))
art-loving patron; benefactor
DEF: A protector of artists, etc.
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
mécène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne riche et généreuse qui aide les écrivains, les artistes.