English (Electronic Devices; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
inductive loop [correct]; magnetic induction loop [correct]
OBS: It provides an electronic communications channel for persons who are deaf.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
boucle magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisée dans les systèmes de transmission, elle crée un champ magnétique que peut capter la bobine à induction d’une aide à l'audition.