English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
target data [correct]
CONT: Essentially a network of workstations , the ITACS links the ship's existing subsystems allowing realtime integration of sensor data, automated assistance with manual target-motion analysis and output to target data fire control systems .
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
paramètres-but [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ITACS est en fait un réseau de stations de travail reliées aux sous-systèmes du navire, permettant ainsi l'intégration en temps réel des données-capteurs, l'aide automatique à la prise de décision et la fourniture des paramètres-but aux conduites de tir.