English (Ecology (General); Zoology; Botany; Plant and Crop Production)
naturalized species [correct]
CONT: The researchers predict that naturalized species, those that are not native but have established themselves in new locations, possess the potential to spread even further into suitable habitats globally.
OBS: Naturalized species' can become invasive ...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Zoologie; Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture))
espèce naturalisée [correct, feminine noun]; espèce exotique établie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Espèce, une] sous-espèce ou un taxon inférieur exotique dont les populations se reproduisent et se perpétuent de manière autonome, sans l'aide de l'homme.
CONT: Lorsqu’une plante exotique réussit à se reproduire naturellement dans son nouvel environnement, on parle alors d’espèce naturalisée.