English (Social Services and Social Work)
self-care activity [correct]
OBS: While 97 per cent of tenants are independent in their self-care activities (bathing, dressing, etc.) only 64 per cent are independent in their domestic activities (shopping, laundry, financial affairs, etc.)
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
entretien personnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il peut s’agir... des personnes âgées dont l'autonomie personnelle est diminuée... qui, tout en ne requérant pas l'hébergement dans un centre d’accueil ou dans un centre hospitalier, ont besoin d’aide continue pour leur entretien personnel et leur protection.