English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
ground-station-referenced aid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground-station-referenced aid: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
aide à référence sur station au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aide à référence sur station au sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
radioayuda basada en estación terrestre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radioayuda basada en estación terrestre : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).