English (Air Transport)
Joint Support [correct, officially approved]; JS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Joint Support; JS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
Aide collective [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; JS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Aide collective; JS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
Ayuda colectiva [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; JS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Ayuda colectiva; JS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).