English (Air Transport)
non-visual aid [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Objects which do not project through the approach surface but which would nevertheless adversely affect the optimum sitting or performance of ... non-visual aids should, as far as practicable, be removed.
OBS: non-visual aid: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
aide non visuelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Il est recommandé que les objets qui ne font pas saillie au-dessus de la surface d’approche mais qui auraient cependant une influence défavorable sur l’implantation ou le fonctionnement optimal d’aides [...] non visuelles soient, dans toute la mesure du possible, supprimés.
OBS: aide non visuelle : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
ayuda no visual [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ayuda no visual: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).