English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
short-distance aid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: short-distance aid: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
aide à courte distance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aide à courte distance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
ayuda de corto alcance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ayuda de corto alcance: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).