English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
lodicule [correct]
CONT: The glumes are forced apart by the swelling of two scalelike organs called lodicule.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
glumellule [correct, feminine noun]; lodicule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la base de l'ovaire on peut découvrir, à l'aide d’une loupe, deux petites excroissances, glumellules ou lodicules.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
lodícula [correct, feminine noun]; glumélula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escama situada en la base de la flor de las gramíneas.