English (Accounting; Transfer of Personnel)
relocation costs [correct, plural]
CONT: EI [employment insurance] Part II support could cover training-related expenditures such as basic living expenses, relocation/commuting costs, training materials and child care expenses.
French (Comptabilité; Mobilité du personnel)
frais de réinstallation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [L']aide couvre les dépenses liées à la formation, comme les frais de subsistance de base, les frais de réinstallation et de transport travail-domicile, le matériel de formation et les frais de garde d’enfants.