English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
backup and restore procedure [correct, noun]; backup and restore method [correct, noun]; backup and restore [correct, noun]
CONT: Backup and restore procedures involve making copies of data and applications to a separate device. These copies are used to recover data if the original is lost or damaged. This process is crucial for any business to ensure continuity and minimize downtime.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
méthode de sauvegarde et de restauration [correct, feminine noun]; sauvegarde et restauration [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de sauvegarde et de rétablissement [feminine noun]
CONT: Méthodes de sauvegarde et de restauration. La sauvegarde et la restauration sont des méthodes qui peuvent être utilisées pour créer des copies d’une base de données et récupérer la base de données à l'aide de la copie.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
procedimiento de respaldo y recuperación [correct, masculine noun]; método de respaldo y recuperación [correct, masculine noun]; respaldo y recuperación [correct, masculine noun]