English (Types of Glass)
laminated glazing [correct]
CONT: Laminated glazing [consists] of at least two glass sheets ... Said glazing is characterized in that the glass sheets are strengthened and in that at least two glass sheets are separated by an intermediate silicone layer. The said glazing [can be used] as a window for an enclosure in which high pressure and/or temperature and/or humidity conditions prevail ...
French (Sortes de verre)
vitrage feuilleté [correct, masculine noun]; vitrage en verre feuilleté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vitrage feuilleté est un assemblage de glace recuite, trempée ou durcie à l'aide d’un ou plusieurs intercalaires plastiques en butyral de polyvinyle ou de résine à base de méthacrylate. En cas de bris l'intercalaire plastique retient les morceaux de verre, les risques de blessures sont alors réduits. C'est un produit de sécurité au sens de la norme NF B 32 500.