English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food))
packaged cheese [correct, federal act]
DEF: ... the product resulting from the comminuting and mixing of one or more lots of cheese with the aid of heat or emulsifying agents, and includes prepackaged cream cheese and prepackaged cream cheese products, prepackaged grated cheese and prepackaged grated cheese product ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
fromage sous contenant [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] produit du mélange et du malaxage d’un ou de plusieurs lots de fromage à l'aide de la chaleur ou d’agents émulsifiants, et comprend le fromage à la crème préemballé et les produits à base de fromage à la crème préemballés, ainsi que le fromage râpé préemballé et les produits à base de fromage rapé préemballés [...]