English (Rights and Freedoms; Social Law; Sociology of persons with a disability)
special accommodation needs [correct]
CONT: During the interviews and assessments, staffing advisers indicate to candidates that alternative methods are available for assessment purposes and ask about special accommodation needs.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit social; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
besoins d’aménagements spéciaux [correct, masculine noun]; besoins d’accommodements spéciaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les conseillers en dotation signalent aux candidats qu'ils peuvent être évalués à l'aide d’autres méthodes et leur demandent s’ils ont des besoins en matière d’accommodements spéciaux.
CONT: Nous faisons tout en notre possible pour répondre aux besoins d’aménagements spéciaux durant le processus d’entrevue.