English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
funds management
CONT: The task of Funds Management is to budget all relevant revenues and expenditures for individual areas of responsibility and to control future funds movements according to the distributed budget, as well as preventing the budget from being exceeded. The values defined and approved for the individual areas of responsibility when budgets are binding, that is the norm which is to be adhered to. You can adapt the distributed budgets to changing conditions using gradual releases, supplements, returns and transfers. Region/Branch Coordinators will be responsible to manage FM budget and reconcile Budgets to Plans through the clearing Cost Centers.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
comptabilité budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tâche de la comptabilité budgétaire consiste à budgétisé tous les produits et les dépenses pertinents pour différents domaines de responsabilité et à vérifier les mouvements ultérieurs de fonds en fonction du budget réparti, de même qu'à empêcher le budget d’être dépassé. Les valeurs définies et approuvées pour les différents domaines de responsabilité au moment de la planification du budget sont obligatoires; autrement, il s’agit de la norme à respecter. On peut adapter les budgets répartis aux conditions changeantes à l'aide de lancements progressifs, d’annexes, de retours et de transferts. Les coordonnateurs des régions/directions générales auront la responsabilité de gérer le budget FM et de régulariser les budgets avec les plans au moyen des centres de coûts de rapprochement.