English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
cost-sharing [correct]; cost sharing [correct]
CONT: As a result of Program Review, the department will achieve further efficiencies in federal-provincial cost-sharing under the Criminal Legal Aid and Young Offender Program agreements. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
partage des frais [correct, masculine noun]; partage des coûts [correct, masculine noun]; participation aux frais [correct, feminine noun]; participation aux coûts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par suite de l'Examen des programmes, le ministère réalisera des gains d’efficience grâce au partage des coûts par le fédéral et les provinces dans le cadre des ententes relatives à l'aide juridique en matière pénale et aux jeunes contrevenants. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Presupuestación del sector público)
participación en los costos [feminine noun]