English (Road Maintenance; Road Traffic)
road imagery [correct]
CONT: The acquired road imagery, together with the derived 3D [three-dimensional] road images and condition measurements can be directly integrated into rural road management system, thereby, allowing more efficient management of rural road networks.
French (Entretien des routes; Circulation routière)
imagerie routière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'imagerie routière permet de «ramener la route au bureau» et de réaliser, à l'aide [d’un] logiciel […], des mesures et de répondre à de nombreuses questions que se posent les gestionnaires au quotidien.