English (Real Estate)
preliminary rating [correct]
CONT: The portfolio manager reviews the heritage building report and undertakes a preliminary rating, using the FHBRO (Federal Heritage Buildings Review Office) evaluation criteria and rating sheet.
French (Immobilier)
notation préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]; cotation préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gestionnaire de portefeuille examine le rapport sur l'édifice à valeur patrimoniale et procède à une notation préliminaire à l'aide du formulaire de notation et des critères d’évaluation du BEEFVP [Bureau d’examen des édifices fédéraux à valeur patrimoniale].