English (Information Processing (Informatics))
process support [correct]
CONT: The SIGMA Super User Program focuses on ... the SIGMA process support, in which SIGMA super users document those issues that require technical intervention from the SIGMA Help Desk.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
soutien du processus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Programme des super-utilisateurs de la solution SIGMA mettra l'accent sur [...] le soutien du processus de la solution SIGMA, durant lequel les super-utilisateurs de la solution SIGMA consigneront les points qui nécessitent une intervention technique du bureau d’aide aux utilisateurs de la solution SIGMA.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.