English (Information Processing (Informatics))
Application Support [correct]; APP-Supporta [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Soutien de l’application [correct, masculine noun]; APP-Support [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rôle dans l'application du bureau d’aide.