English (International Relations)
diplomatic aide-de-camp [correct]
French (Relations internationales)
aide de camp diplomatique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales)
edecán diplomático [masculine noun]
OBS: edecán diplomático: Segunda Cumbre de las Américas - Santiago de Chile 1998.