English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Collaboration with WIPO)
non-rocket space launch [correct, noun]; non-rocket spacelaunch [correct, noun]
CONT: Launching into space using a propulsion method that is not constrained by the limitations of the rocket equation is referred to as a non-rocket spacelaunch. This kind of launch refers to methods for achieving orbit in space that do not rely on rockets to accomplish the necessary speeds and altitudes.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
lancement spatial sans fusée [correct, masculine noun]; lancement orbital sans fusée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'idée d’effectuer des lancements orbitaux sans fusée a été explorée par le passé dans le cadre de projets de recherche très ambitieux, tels qu'une initiative conjointe des États-Unis et du Canada connue sous le nom de «Projet Harp» dans les années 1960, qui visait à lancer des projectiles en orbite à l'aide d’un canon spatial massif.
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio; Colaboración con la OMPI)
lanzamiento espacial sin propulsión por cohete [correct, masculine noun]