English (Citizenship and Immigration)
settlement program [correct]
CONT: [A] settlement program ... helps newcomers settle and adapt to life in Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme d’établissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] programme d’établissement [...] aide les nouveaux arrivants à s’établir et à s’adapter à la vie au Canada.