English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
surgical planning aid
CONT: Ineffective display of the relationship between the tumor and the renal vessels and collecting system is a more significant limitation, and will have to be addressed if 3D images are to prove useful as a surgical planning aid ...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
aide à la planification chirurgicale [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de la chirurgie hépatique, nous proposons de nouveaux outils d’aide à la planification chirurgicale à partir d’angioscanners 3D.