English (Security)
operational intelligence [correct]
CONT: Operational intelligence is related to the investigation of particular activities considered threatening to the security of Canada. It relies heavily (but not exclusively) on investigative techniques, is usually short-term and is produced for specific consumers or for a specific purpose.
French (Sécurité)
renseignement opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le renseignement opérationnel est lié aux enquêtes sur des activités considérées comme constituant une menace pour la sécurité du Canada. Il est recueilli surtout(mais non exclusivement) à l'aide de techniques d’enquête, sert à court terme et est obtenu pour des clients bien précis ou à une fin particulière.