English (Plastics Manufacturing)
shuttle table [correct]
CONT: Bystronic is the only supplier that offers a shuttle table as standard with its Byjet family of waterjet cutting machines. ... the shuttle table ... can lift large format materials of every kind up to 4 x 2.25 m. This means that the lifting unit is capable of handling a total weight, distributed across both tables, of 6.2 tonnes. With steel sheets this represents a thickness of approximately 50 mm.
CONT: Shuttle table for heavy loads and the shortest of cycle times.
French (Plasturgie)
table alternante [feminine noun]
CONT: Bystronic est le seul fournisseur en mesure de proposer en série des machines de découpe au jet d’eau avec table alternante. Ces systèmes permettent aux clients de réaliser des accroissements de productivité jusqu'à 30 pour cent et d’augmenter encore le degré d’automatisation à l'aide du chargement pivotant. Ceci vaut tant pour les machines ayant une surface de travail de 3 x 1, 5 m que celles de 4 x 2, 25 m.
CONT: Table alternante pour charges lourdes et des temps de cycle les plus courts.