English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
realtime command and fire control [correct]
CONT: The combat management system will be a more complex and capable command and control system than any fitted to previous frigates, handling tactical and strategic data, and combining real-time command and fire control with longer term command support.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
aide au commandement et de conduite de tir en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce système de gestion de combat gérera à la fois l'information tactique et stratégique, assurant ainsi la fonction d’aide au commandement et de conduite de tir en temps réel, à court terme, et à long terme.