English (Labour and Employment)
community adjustment committee [correct]; community-based adjustment committee [correct]
CONT: With the assistance of the Industrial Adjustment Service, a Community Adjustment Committee was formed with representatives from employers, workers, municipal officials, the Chamber of Commerce, the provincial government and other concerned local groups.
French (Travail et emploi)
comité local d’aide à l’adaptation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce au Service d’aide à l'adaptation de l'industrie, un comité local d’aide à l'adaptation a vu le jour, formé de représentants patronaux, syndicaux et municipaux, de la Chambre de commerce, du gouvernement provincial et d’autres organismes intéressés.