English (Public Administration (General); Federal Administration; Translation (General))
framework issue
CONT: One business-government working committee will address framework issues: financing, regulation and paper burden and service delivery. A second will provide guidance on the re-engineering of support programs in areas such as management skills, technology, international trade, and financing innovation.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Administration fédérale; Traduction (Généralités))
question d’encadrement [feminine noun]
CONT: Un comité de travail entreprises-État examinera les questions d’encadrement : financement, réglementation et paperasserie, et prestation des services. Un autre groupe fournira des avis sur le réaménagement des programmes d’aide dans les domaines des compétences de gestion, de la technologie, du commerce international et du financement de l'innovation [...]