English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug trade [correct]
CONT: Under the National Drug Strategy, Canada is taking an important role in international efforts against the drug trade. The Canadian contribution involves support for international agreements and increased cooperation in international enforcement and assistance.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
commerce de la drogue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec la Stratégie nationale antidrogue, le Canada assume une part importante des efforts internationaux pour combattre le commerce de la drogue, qui suppose l'appui aux ententes internationales et la collaboration avec les autres pays en matière d’aide et d’application des lois.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
comercio de drogas [correct, masculine noun]