English (Telecommunications)
voice feature
CONT: Advisory information will normally be transmitted on the localizer voice feature. (Notam 4/66, p. 20)
French (Télécommunications)
dispositif de communication en phonie [masculine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements seront transmis à l'aide du dispositif de communication en phonie du radiophare d’alignement de piste.