English (Marketing; Marketing Research)
marketing-oriented income statement [correct]
CONT: The well-designed marketing-oriented income statement helps marketers determine the role of each set of costs (manufacturing, distribution, and communication) in their businesses.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché)
compte d’exploitation marketing
CONT: Un compte d’exploitation marketing bien conçu aide les responsables de marketing à déterminer le rôle de chaque ensemble de coûts(marketing, distribution et communication) dans leur activité.