English (Psychology of Communication; Education Theory and Methods; Oral Presentations)
oral communication [correct]; speech communication [correct]
CONT: Oral communication means ... communication through the spoken word. It is the method you use in conversation - in your work and in your social life. It is the most direct method of communication, particularly on a face-to-face basis. You will make extensive use of oral communication in conducting sessions and meetings.
OBS: Oral communication is restricted to the spoken word, whereas verbal communication could be by written or spoken word.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Exposés et communications orales)
communication orale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'enseignement traditionnel, axé sur la communication orale et écrite, le manuel n’ est pas considéré comme une «aide». Au contraire, il constitue une des composantes de la leçon [...]
Spanish (Psicología de la comunicación; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Presentaciones orales)
comunicación oral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La comunicación verbal puede realizarse de dos formas: oral (a través de signos orales y palabras habladas); o escrita (por medio de la representación gráfica de signos). Hay múltiples formas de comunicación oral: los gritos, silbidos, llanto y risa, los cuales pueden expresar diferentes situaciones anímicas y son una de las formas más primarias de la comunicación. La forma más evolucionada de comunicación oral es el lenguaje articulado, los sonidos estructurados que dan lugar a las sílabas, palabras y oraciones con las que se comunican los seres humanos entre sí.