English (Software; Wind Energy)
wind energy modelling [correct]; wind energy modeling [correct]
DEF: The raw wind data [manipulation] using software tools to develop an accurate understanding of wind energy resources in a particular location.
French (Logiciels; Énergie éolienne)
modélisation de l’énergie éolienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manipulation de données éoliennes brutes à l'aide d’outils logiciels permettant une compréhension précise du potentiel éolien d’un site spécifié.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Energía eólica)
modelización de la energía eólica [correct, feminine noun]