English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
malt mill [correct]; malt crusher [correct]
OBS: [the] malt is then fed into the malt mill where the kernels are so crushed that the nearly endosperm is disintegrated.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
concasseur [correct, masculine noun]; concasseur à malt [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur de malt [correct, masculine noun]; moulin à malt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: la mouture du malt consiste à réduire le malt dégermé en farine, à l'aide d’un concasseur ordinaire.