English (Taxation)
automated tax administration system [correct]
CONT: Included in [the automated tax administration system] will be components relating to client registration, return and payment processing, collections and audit selection and verification.
CONT: The [Canada-Cuba Tax Assistance Project] will have a three-year life cycle with the goal of assisting in the design, development, testing and implementation of an automated tax administration system in Cuba.
PHR: implementation of an automated tax administration system
French (Fiscalité)
système automatisé d’administration de l’impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le système automatisé d’administration de l’impôt] comprendra des volets ayant trait à l’inscription des clients, au traitement des déclarations et des versements, aux recouvrements ainsi qu’à la sélection des vérifications et à la validation.
CONT: [Le projet Canada-Cuba d’aide à l'administration de l'impôt] comportera un cycle de vie de trois ans et aura pour objet d’aider à la conception, à l'élaboration, à la mise à l'essai et à la mise en œuvre d’un système automatisé d’administration de l'impôt à Cuba.
PHR: Mise en œuvre d’un système automatisé d’administration de l’impôt