English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
system design aid [correct]
CONT: In addition, submodels can link to any graphic object in a parent model. This is an excellent navigational and system design aid.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
aide à la conception de système [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
ayuda al diseño del sistema [feminine noun]; ayuda de diseño de sistema [feminine noun]
DEF: Elemento de respaldo del equipo físico y de la programática usado para diseñar las diferentes clases de equipos necesarios para las aplicaciones de computadoras (ordenadores).