English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
concessionary aid; concessional aid
CONT: There is concern about the potential marginalization of the poorer developing countries in the absence of concessional aid flows.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
aide à des conditions de faveurs [feminine noun]; aide à des conditions favorables [feminine noun]; aide à des conditions libérales [feminine noun]; aide concessionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: On s’inquiète de la marginalisation potentielle des pays en développement les plus pauvres en l’absence de flux d’aide concessionnelle.