English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
graduated pressure [correct]
DEF: Braking pressure which can be modulated manually by the driver.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression modérable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression de freinage pouvant être modifiée par le conducteur à l'aide d’une commande manuelle.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
presión graduable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión de freno que el conductor puede cambiar con un control manual.