English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
luting [correct]
CONT: [Silicate cement] is relatively brittle and tends to disintegrate and discolor. It is neither adhesive nor used for luting purposes.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
scellement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à fixer de façon intime, à l'aide d’un film de ciment, une prothèse conjointe sur ses points d’appui.