English (Commercial Establishments; Trade; Corporate Management; Economics)
innovative firm [correct]; innovative company [correct]
CONT: Business accelerators and incubators offer mentoring, financial support, business advice, commercialization support, office and development space and complementary services to entrepreneurs with a view to increasing the number of innovative firms that are investment-ready and able to develop into sustainable, high-growth businesses.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Commerce; Gestion de l'entreprise; Économique)
entreprise novatrice [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise innovatrice [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie innovatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les accélérateurs et incubateurs d’entreprises offrent aux entrepreneurs des services de mentorat, de l'aide financière, des conseils de gestion, du soutien à la commercialisation, de l'espace de travail et de développement et des services complémentaires en vue d’accroître le nombre d’entreprises novatrices qui sont prêtes à investir et à devenir des entreprises durables et à forte croissance.