English (Federal Administration)
employment equity strategy [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board is responsible for providing advice and assistance in the analysis, development and implementation of employment equity strategies.
French (Administration fédérale)
stratégie d’équité en matière d’emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil du trésor se charge de prodiguer des conseils et son aide pour l'analyse, l'élaboration et la mise en œuvre de stratégies d’équité en matière d’emploi.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.