English (Marketing)
brand personality [correct, noun]
CONT: Just like people have personalities, brands can have personalities, which help customers connect and understand brands on a deeper level. Brand personality is how [a] company expresses itself through its tone of voice, core values, beliefs, and visual identity.
OBS: A clear and concise brand personality helps consumers understand what [a] brand stands for and represents.
French (Commercialisation)
personnalité de marque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout comme les gens, les marques peuvent avoir une personnalité, ce qui aide les clients à se rapprocher d’elles et à mieux les comprendre. La personnalité d’une marque est la façon dont [une] entreprise s’exprime à travers son ton, ses valeurs fondamentales, ses convictions et son identité visuelle.
OBS: Une personnalité de marque claire et concise aide les consommateurs à comprendre ce [qu'une] marque représente.