English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
mechanically aided construction by hand kit; MACH [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
système d’aide mécanique à la construction manuelle [correct, masculine noun]; MACH [correct]