English (Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations)
aid effectiveness [correct]
CONT: Aid effectiveness is the impact that aid has in reducing poverty and inequality, increasing growth, building capacity, and accelerating achievement of the Millennium Development Goals set by the international community.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales)
efficacité de l’aide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La notion d’efficacité de l'aide renvoie à des mesures visant à améliorer la qualité de la relation dans un contexte d’aide internationale, et est avant tout centrée sur les termes et conditions du transfert de ressources.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Relaciones internacionales)
eficacia de la ayuda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grado de éxito que puede alcanzar la ayuda para contribuir efectivamente a lograr los objetivos del desarrollo humano y económico de los países, organizaciones o individuos que la reciben.