English (Food Industries)
continuous extrusion press
CONT: Spaghetti is processed from semolina on a Demaco laboratory-scale continuous extrusion press ...
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
presse à extrusion continue [feminine noun]
CONT: Le spaghetti est produit à partir de semoule à l'aide d’une presse de laboratoire à extrusion continue DEMACO [...]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.