English (Programming Languages)
continuous-simulation language [correct]
DEF: A computer language used to write programs for the continuous simulation of the behaviour through time of such things as transportation and manufacturing systems.
OBS: SIMSCRIPT is an example.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de simulation continue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les logiciels de simulation continue disponibles actuellement permettent essentiellement d’étudier le comportement de systèmes décrits à l'aide d’équations différentielles ordinaires.