English (Productivity and Profitability)
productivity payback [correct]
CONT: In addition, the Treasury Board will manage a small Operating Reserve, primarily as a line of credit and will give the highest priority to bridge-finance projects with significant productivity pay-back.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
retombées sur le plan de la productivité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: En outre, le Conseil du Trésor gérera une petite réserve d’intervention qui tiendra lieu de marge de crédit et servira en premier lieu à financer, à l'aide de crédit-relais, des projets qui présentent d’importantes retombées sur le plan de la productivité.