English (General Vocabulary)
amount equivalent to [correct]
CONT: ... an amount equivalent to the Cost of Living Tax Credit has also been added to Manitoba's Social Allowance rates.
French (Vocabulaire général)
montant équivalent à [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un montant équivalent au Crédit pour le coût de la vie s’ajoute à l'Aide sociale du Manitoba.