English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
missile engagement planning system [correct]
CONT: By 1998 a Saab missile engagement planning system with graphic man-machine interface and decision-making support will be available with the RBS 15 Mk 3.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
système de planification de l’engagement missile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Saab Missiles étudie par ailleurs pour la version Mk 3 un système de planification de l'engagement missile avec interface graphique et aide à la décision qui sera disponible en 1998.