English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
modeling language [correct]
CONT: A modeling language is required to be able to simulate the problem solving behavior of the student.
CONT: ... the modeling language is almost inevitably a simplification of the complex processes of human reasoning and decision making.
CONT: ... another solution is to gather a great deal of information about likely errors and misconceptions for a given domain and a given population of students and to include theses observed distortions as primitives of the modeling language.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
langage de modélisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système d’aide à la décision Optrans intègre un système SGBD numériques et un langage de modélisation.