English (Federal Administration)
establishment of a public interest commission [correct]
CONT: If the Chairperson considers, after consultation with each of the parties, that the establishment of a public interest commission is unlikely to assist them in reaching agreement, the Chairperson must, without delay, notify the parties in writing that he or she will not recommend the establishment of such a commission.
French (Administration fédérale)
établissement d’une commission de l’intérêt public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le président ne recommande pas l'établissement d’une commission de l'intérêt public s’il conclut, après consultation de chacune des parties, qu'il est improbable que cela les aide à s’entendre. Le cas échéant, il communique aussitôt sa décision par écrit aux parties.