English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
decision aid [correct]
CONT: STFATE is not an expert system; it is a decision aid.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
aide à la décision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le modèle STFATE n’ est pas un système-expert mais bien une aide à la décision.