English (Translation (General); Sports and Casual Wear; Clothing (Military))
transfer of moisture
CONT: The fleece layer provides insulation and also aids in the transfer of moisture to the outer garment layers.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Habillement (Militaire))
déplacement de la transpiration [masculine noun]
CONT: La doublure assure une isolation et aide également au déplacement de la transpiration vers les couches extérieures de vêtements.