English (Forestry Operations; Transport of Wood)
chokerless skidding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Hauling with the help of a grapple mounted on a machine or other system.
OBS: chokerless skidding: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation forestière; Transport du bois)
débardage par pince [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement à l'aide d’un dispositif à pince mécanique monté sur un engin de débardage.
OBS: débardage par pince : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.