English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
flat printing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine in which the impression is created by flat franking dies using reciprocating action.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
machine d’impression à plat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine où l'empreinte est réalisée à l'aide de clichés d’affranchissement plans en déplacement selon un mouvement alternatif.