English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
counter runner
OBS: To obtain vibration-free movement along the rail, the runners and the counter runners are tensioned against the rail by the eccentric members on which the runners are mounted (...)
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
contre-galets
OBS: Pour obtenir un déplacement sans vibrations, galets et contre-galets sont pressés contre le rail à l'aide des excentriques sur lesquels ils sont montés.